Text Size

Regional and Business Development Branch

Marc Kielley

Assistant Deputy Minister
Tel: (709) 729-5161
Fax: (709) 729-0654

Secretary

Lynne Rideout
Tel: (709) 729-2821
Manager, Regional Economic Planning Nadine Emberley (709) 729-5459
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Daxton Pinsent (709) 729-2141
Economic Development Officer Bruce Billard (709) 695-9871
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Kevin Hartley (709) 729-7411
Industrial Development Officer Owen Mahoney (709) 729-7659
Regional Planning Analyst Kevin Pomroy (709) 729-1946
Planning and Development Specialist (A) Natalie Falk (709) 729-7146
Manager, Regional Economic Planning (A) Michelle J Power (709) 729-3788
Financial Officer Annette Ruby (709) 729-5065
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Dion Sheppard (709) 729-7274
Director, Regional Economic Development Gillian Skinner (709) 729-7451
Clerk Typist III Pam Hudson (709) 729-5066

^ Top of Page

Regional and Field Offices

Avalon Regional Office

Secretary Doreen Geehan (709) 729-7017
Enterprise Specialist Angeli Jarvis (709) 729-7112
Regional Planner Jeff Mercer (709) 729-7138
Economic Development Officer Earl C Hann (709) 729-7104
Economic Development Officer - BR&E Jeffrey Green (709) 729-7111
Information Officer Tracy Mullins (709) 729-3283
Account Manager Jacki St. Croix (709) 729-7001
Economic Development Officer Andrew Wheeler (709) 729-7029

Field Offices

Carbonear
Suite 102, 21 Industrial Crescent
Carbonear, NL A1Y 1A5
Economic Development Officer Ernie Pynn (709) 596-4109
Economic Development Officer Dave Coffin (709) 596-4116
Fax: (709) 596-8103


Placentia
1116-1120 Main Street
P.O. Box 540
Dunville, NL AOB 1S0
Economic Development Officer Pat O'Keefe (709) 227-1350
Fax: (709) 227-1348


Ferryland
Shamrock Medical Building
P. O. Box 59 Ferryland, NL AOA 2HO
Economic Development Officer George Piatt (709) 432-3019
Fax: (709) 432-2651
 

^ Top of Page

Eastern Regional Office

Regional Director

Denis Sullivan
221B Memorial Drive
Clarenville, NL
A5A 1R3
Tel: (709) 466-4171
Fax: (709) 466-1306

Clerk IV

Pauline Gould
Tel: (709) 466-4170
Fax: (709) 466-1306
Regional Office
221B Memorial Drive
Clarenville, NL
A5A 1R3
Fax: (709) 466-1306
Regional Director Denis Sullivan (709) 466-4171
Enterprise Specialist Craig Hiscock (709) 466-4177
Clerk IV Pauline Gould (709) 466-4170
Economic Development Officer Alicia Norris (709) 466-4175
Economic Development Officer Adrian Power (709) 466-4174
Economic Development Officer Trevor Bungay (709) 279-5533
Economic Development Officer Jeffrey Pittman (709) 279-5531
Planning and Development Specialist Paula Roberts (709) 466-4176

Field Offices

Marystown
Wiscombe Building, 215 Ville Marie Drive
P.O. Box 100
Marystown, NL A0E 2M0
Fax: (709) 279-5536
 

^ Top of Page

Central Regional Office

Regional Office
230 Airport Boulevard
P.O. Box 2222
Gander, NL
A1V 2N9
Fax: (709) 256-1490

Clerk IV

Sharon Loder
Tel: (709) 256-1480
Fax: (709) 256-1490
Clerk IV Sharon Loder (709) 256-1480
Economic Development Officer Baxter House (709) 256-1486
Economic Development Officer BR&E Vacant  
Account Manager David Hanrahan (709) 256-1485
Enterprise Specialist Darryl Perry (709) 256-1499
Economic Development Officer Richard Phillips (709) 256-1482
National Research Council IRAP Program Fax: (709) 256-6951
Industrial Technology Advisor Kevin Skinner (709) 256-6950

 

Field Offices

Grand Falls-Windsor
2nd Floor, Provincial Building
3 Cromer Ave.
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL A2A 1W9
Brian Baker (709) 292-4451
Fax: (709) 292-4454

Springdale
Economic Development Officer
(709) 256-1480

St. Alban's
Resource Centre
P.O. Box 430
St. Alban's, NL A0H 2E0
Gail Hoskins (709) 538-3796
Fax: (709) 538-3479

^ Top of Page

Western Regional Office

Regional Office
2 Herald Avenue, Millbrook Mall Level
P.O. Box 2006
Corner Brook, NL
A2H 6J8
Fax: (709) 639-7713

Secretary

Janice Street
Tel: (709) 637-2976
Fax: (709) 639-7713
Account Manager Gerald Kingsley (709) 637-2982
Economic Development Officer Brent Decker (709) 637-2980
Economic Development Officer (Business Retention and Expansion) Tony Randell (709) 637-8024
Enterprise Specialist Paula Butt (709) 637-2983
Manufacturing Industry Specialist Joshua Carey (709) 637-2994
Sector Specialist - Craft Brenda Stratton (709) 637-4064
Library Information Officer Sherry Styles (709) 637-2628
Regional Planner Sheila Earle (709) 637-2634
Industrial Technology Advisor Carl King (709) 637-4886

Field Offices

Deer Lake
2A Wellon Drive
Deer Lake, NL A8A 2G5
Economic Development Officer Stewart Read (709) 635-2613
Fax: (709) 635-2634

Port aux Basques

52 Main Street
P.O. Box 430
Port aux Basques, NL A0M 1C0
Economic Development Officer Bruce Billard (709) 695-9871
Fax: (709) 695-5817


Port Saunders
Dobbin Building, Main Street
P.O. Box 159 Port Saunders, NL A0K 4HO
Economic Development Officer Carolyn Lavers  (709) 861-3004
Economic Development Officer Denise White (709) 861-3096
Fax: (709) 861-3251


St. Anthony
4 North St.
P.O. Box 523
St. Anthony, NL A0K 4S0
Economic Development Officer Lynn Dempster (709)454-3508
Economic Development Officer Glenda Noble (709)454-3521
Fax: (709) 454-3616


Stephenville

35 Carolina Avenue, Suite 111
Stephenville, NL A2N 3P8
Economic Development Officer Mark Felix (709) 643-2600
Economic Development Officer Sam Organ (709) 643-1228
Fax: (709) 643-4926

^ Top of Page

Labrador Regional Office

Regional Office
2 Hillcrest Road
P.O. Box 3014, Station B
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL
AOP 1EO
Fax: (709) 896-0234

Clerk IV

Lori Pilgrim
Tel: (709) 896-2400
Fax: (709) 896-0234
Economic Development Officer Sheryl Colbourne (709) 896-4581
Enterprise Specialist Elizabeth Battcock (709) 896-0308
Craft Development Vacant
Planning and Development Specialist Cleon Moores (709) 896-8181

Field Offices

Charlottetown
P.O. Box 116
Charlottetown, NL A0K 5Y0
Ina Jefferies, EDO
Tel: (709) 949-0378
Fax: (709) 949-0382

Forteau
P. O. Box 144
Forteau, NL A0K 2P0
Jamie Pye, EDO
Tel: (709) 931-2908
Fax: (709) 931-2306

Labrador City
118 Humphrey Road, Bruno Plaza
Labrador City, NL A2V 2J8
Krista P. Norman, EDO
Tel: (709) 944-4046
Fax: (709) 944-4008

^ Top of Page

Fisheries Adjustment Division

Director, Industry Adjustment

Larry Weatherbie
Tel: (709) 729-7125

^ Top of Page

Regional Development Division

Director, Regional Development

Gillian Skinner
Tel: (709) 729-7451
Regional Development
Fax: (709) 729-4858
Director, Regional Development Gillian Skinner (709) 729-7451
Financial Officer Owen Mahoney (709) 729-7659
Financial Officer Annette Ruby (709) 729-5056
Manager, Regional Economic Planning Nadine Emberley (709) 729-5459
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Dion Sheppard (709) 729-7274
Manager, Regional Economic Development Vacant
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Kevin Hartley (709) 729-7411
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Vacant (709) 729-7121
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Kevin Pomroy (709) 729-1946
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Vacant (709) 729-5116
Regional Economic Planning Analyst Michelle Power (709) 729-3788

^ Top of Page

Business Analysis Division

Business Analysis
Fax: (709) 729-4858
Director (A), Business Analysis Liane Price (709) 729-7108
Manager, Business Investment Michael Day (709) 729-5077
Economic Development Officer, EDGE Sam Stack (709) 729-1945
Economic Development Officer Wendy Squires (709) 729-2412
Senior Account Officer Bill Woolridge (709) 729-7123
Senior Account Officer Julie Collins (709) 729-5081
Senior Account Officer Daxton Pinsent (709) 729-5073
Clerk Typist III Pam Hudson (709) 729-5066

^ Top of Page

Portfolio Management Division

Portfolio Management
Marystown Mall
P.O. Box 1145
Marystown,NL
A0E 2MO
Fax: (709) 279-0218
Director Guy Edwards (709) 279-0213
Financial Operations Manager Sharon Patten (709) 279-0212
Registrar Brenda Hannam (709) 279-0217
Collections Officer Dennis Russell (709) 279-0230
Collections Officer Michelle Dober (709) 279-0205
Collections Officer Colleen Riggs (709) 279-0207
Clerk Stenographer Sandra Martin (709) 279-0219
Clerk Stenographer Nadine Lundrigan (709) 279-0204
Accounting Clerk II Beth Brockerville (709) 279-0220
Accounting Clerk II Judith Brennan (709) 279-0203

^ Top of Page

Quick Links

 
Last Updated:
This page and all contents are copyright, Government of Newfoundland and Labrador, all rights reserved.